Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Avid Impex Private Limited
Avid Impex Private Limited


Piston Flow Divider

Leading Wholesale Trader of piston flow divider from Mumbai.

Piston Flow Divider

REQUEST CALLBACK

Piston Flow Divider
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 75,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Power SourceEngine Driven & Motor Driven
Voltage110-320 V
MaterialMetal
RPM1000-2000

If several motors or cylinder are operated by a single pump without any means of controlling their individual flow only the
motor or cylinder with the lowest pressure requirement would start its work cycle.

The motor or cylinder with the next lowest pressure requirement would only start when the first unit has completed its work cycle.
The motor cylinder with the next lowest pressure requirement would only start when the first unit has completed its work cycle.
This mode of operation is generally undesirable and it is, therefore, necessary for the total pump flow to be divided into a series of partial flow.

Specification:
ModelFDM 50FDM 75FDM 100
Displacement per section cc/rev5076101
Flow per sectionContinuous I/min6090125
Intermittent I/min80120160
Continuous working pressure bar210210210
Intermittent working pressure bar250250250
Maximum working pressure bar320320320
Power per sectionHP274854
kW203540
Send Business Enquiry

View PDF

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Avid Impex Private Limited
Adwait Joglekar (Proprietor)
No. 1, Visawa Building, Ground Floor, Plot No. 10, Saraswati Baug , Jogeshwari East,
Mumbai - 400060, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 88%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  What We Offer  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Avid Impex Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Avid Impex Private Limited